$0.00Cart (0)
7/4/2019 - Thunder Hill Speedway
Menomonie, WI
All Outlaw Wing Kart Class NATIONAL CHAMPIONS WILL BE CROWNED! $2000 TO WIN Open Class! (Support Classes also racing: Rookie Cage, Sportsman Flat Karts, 600 Winged Micro Sprints.) (Sponsored by Advance Auto Parts, T & K Fireworks, Bjork Plumbing, JigE Signs & Graphics, Burris Racing, AKTPA Insurance) HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW, WoO Sprint Cars on display!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
McKenzie Smith
Mooresville, NC
(6) 125/250 Wing | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 |
Round 2 Heat 1 | 5 | 5 | - |
Round 1 Heat 1 | 4 | 1 |
(6) 125/250 Wing
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 35 | Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
2 | 12 | 99R | Mason Seubert Welch, MN | Welch, MN | 10 | |
3 | 10 | 32 | McKenzie Smith Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 7 | |
4 | 9 | 88 | Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 25 | Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 5 | Kierston Coss Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
8 | 14 | C71 | Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 6 | |
9 | 4 | 28 | Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI | Trempealeu, WI | -5 | |
10 | 2 | 04 | Caden Price Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -8 | |
11 | 11 | 88H | Bryce Hobbs Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
12 | 7 | 3 | Jack Lobin Centerville, MN | Centerville, MN | -5 | |
13 | 6 | 14 | Drew Buchner Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -7 | |
14 | 13 | 5A | Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 88H | Bryce Hobbs Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 99R | Mason Seubert Welch, MN | Welch, MN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 5A | Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | - | |
4 | 6 | C71 | Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 91 | Hunter Gruen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
6 | 4 | 20 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 9F | Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | - |
Round 2 Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 88H | Bryce Hobbs Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | Jack Lobin Centerville, MN | Centerville, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 04 | Caden Price Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 14 | Drew Buchner Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 32 | McKenzie Smith Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
6 | 9 | 28 | Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI | Trempealeu, WI | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 20 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 5A | Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | -5 | |
9 | 8 | 9F | Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -1 |
Round 2 Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 35 | Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 99R | Mason Seubert Welch, MN | Welch, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 88 | Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 25 | Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 5 | Kierston Coss Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
7 | 2 | C71 | Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 91 | Hunter Gruen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 |
Round 1 Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI | Trempealeu, WI | ||
2 | 4 | 04 | Caden Price Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | ||
3 | 3 | 14 | Drew Buchner Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | ||
4 | 5 | 32 | McKenzie Smith Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | ||
5 | 6 | 3 | Jack Lobin Centerville, MN | Centerville, MN | ||
6 | 7 | 5A | Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | ||
7 | 9 | 20 | Hayden Johnson Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | ||
8 | 2 | 9F | Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | ||
9 | 8 | 88H | Bryce Hobbs Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL |
Round 1 Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Kierston Coss Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | ||
2 | 3 | 25 | Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | ||
3 | 8 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | ||
4 | 5 | 99R | Mason Seubert Welch, MN | Welch, MN | ||
5 | 4 | 88 | Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | ||
6 | 6 | 35 | Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | ||
7 | 2 | 91 | Hunter Gruen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | ||
8 | 7 | C71 | Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI |
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Latest Results
No recent results
Race Stats
- Events4
- Wins0
- Top 50
- Top 103