Schedule Results

8/10/2021 at English Creek Speedway - Knoxville, IA

Winged Outlaw, Unrestricted Box Stock, Restricted Box Stock, 500 Winged Open Outlaw

McKenzie Smith

500 Winged Open OutlawStartFinish
B Feature 2Time: 718.22367th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.502312th

Winged Outlaw

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:54.609
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ben FoglePella, IA5
22Brayden ShepherdAltoona, IA43
39Ryan DowningSioux Falls, SD2
44Trever PetersonHartford, SD11P
516Max AllenUrbandale, IA33A
6 (DNF)6Mason TeeterBeacon, IA19M
7 (DNF)12Kenzie AlexanderKnoxville, IA6
8 (DNF)10Jerry HansonPleasantville, IA87
9 (DNF)5Cayden ArpyIndianola, IA16
10 (DNF)15Taylor ReaFremont, IA0
11 (DNF)8JJ Beaver92
12 (DNF)1Noah GarrWapello, IA18
13 (DNF)7Payton SmithKnoxville, IA89
14 (DNF)19Chad NillesPleasantville, IA000
15 (DNF)13Jared LandspergerKnoxville, IA33
16 (DNF)18Jordan BealKnoxville, IA96K
17 (DNF)11Devon BrownChariton, IA15D
18 (DNF)20Spencer McCartyEddyville, IA17
19 (DNF)14Jason SlaughterDes Moines, IA04
DNS-Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA8

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Ryan DowningSioux Falls, SD2
2Jerry HansonPleasantville, IA87
3Devon BrownChariton, IA15D
4Kenzie AlexanderKnoxville, IA6
5Jared LandspergerKnoxville, IA33
6Jason SlaughterDes Moines, IA04
7Taylor ReaFremont, IA0
8Max AllenUrbandale, IA33A
9Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA8
10Jordan BealKnoxville, IA96K
11Chad NillesPleasantville, IA000
12Spencer McCartyEddyville, IA17

Dash 1

6 laps | 00:05:13
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Noah GarrWapello, IA18
22Brayden ShepherdAltoona, IA43
31Ben FoglePella, IA5
46Trever PetersonHartford, SD11P
57Cayden ArpyIndianola, IA16
68Mason TeeterBeacon, IA19M
7 (DNF)4Payton SmithKnoxville, IA89
8 (DNF)3JJ Beaver92

Qualifying 1: Lineup

100 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCarTime
1Jason SlaughterDes Moines, IA04
2Jerry HansonPleasantville, IA87
3Cayden ArpyIndianola, IA16
4Devon BrownChariton, IA15D
5Spencer McCartyEddyville, IA17
6Brayden ShepherdAltoona, IA43
7Ryan DowningSioux Falls, SD2
8Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA8
9Kenzie AlexanderKnoxville, IA6
10Taylor ReaFremont, IA0
11JJ Beaver92
12Jared LandspergerKnoxville, IA33
13Ben FoglePella, IA5
14Mason TeeterBeacon, IA19M
15Trever PetersonHartford, SD11P
16Jordan BealKnoxville, IA96K
17Chad NillesPleasantville, IA000
18Max AllenUrbandale, IA33A
19Noah GarrWapello, IA18
20Payton SmithKnoxville, IA89

Unrestricted Box Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:11:16.198
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brody SnyderMooresville, NC41
210Aidan LeingangCoal Valley, IL18
34Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30
46Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
59Taver WestWhiting, IA39
62KC SparksBeaver Creek, MN1
712Nolan FreemanLacona, IA57
814Knox PetersonRosemount, MN52
911Wyatt MillerStatesville, NC73
105Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
1117Montana MitchellAdel, IA72M
12 (DNF)7Landon ElliottBoone, IA9L
13 (DNF)16Cole ThomasKannapolis, NC26T
14 (DNF)13Gaige WeldonAlton, IA516
15 (DNF)3Karter BeattieConcord, NC7B
16 (DNF)8Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
DNS-Brody PullenBiggsville, IL30P

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:10:47.405
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Taver WestWhiting, IA39
23Nolan FreemanLacona, IA57
31Brody PullenBiggsville, IL30P
45Ryder MooiManhattan, IL6R
515Kinser GrovesMexico, MO11K
612Brice ShaidBen Wheeler, TX17S
77Peyton LangloisDallas, IA93P
86Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
913Tobin WeaverPleasant Hill, IA50
108Lauren PfoltnerKnoxville, IA9
1110Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
124Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
1314Braylon SutterPleasantville, IA14
149Jared SuttonKnoxville, IA21JR
15 (DNF)11Alexandra SuttonKnoxville, IA21A

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:07:11.042
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Aidan LeingangCoal Valley, IL18
24Gaige WeldonAlton, IA516
33Cole ThomasKannapolis, NC26T
411Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
58Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27
65Karter HeiskellCanton, SD11
76Kaden RiceBondurant, IA69K
87Hunter HansonLakefield, MN9A
912Sawyer NottPleasantville, IA78S
109Kinzley SlyAltoona, IA48K
1113Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
1214Jaden AlexanderKnoxville, IA6
13 (DNF)2Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
14 (DNF)10Cruz DickersonNewton, IA33C

B Feature 3

12 laps | 00:02:37.082
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Wyatt MillerStatesville, NC73
24Knox PetersonRosemount, MN52
39Montana MitchellAdel, IA72M
46Carter HalcombsCanton, IL7H
53Eli MorganWichita, KS15E
612Kelby FettersJetmore, KS88K
72Lucas PenceStronghurst, IL01
88Reed SmithChatham, IL18R
95Wyatt SnyderMooresville, NC7S
1014Wyatt CoffeyWaynesboro, VA02
1111drake ballardAnkeny, IA7D
12 (DNF)13Brooklynn MitchellAdel, IA24B
13 (DNF)10Paxton BengeMilton, IA09
DNS-Payton JohnsonMarshville, NC57J

Dash 1

6 laps | 00:01:18
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brody SnyderMooresville, NC41
26KC SparksBeaver Creek, MN1
34Karter BeattieConcord, NC7B
47Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
55Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
63Landon ElliottBoone, IA9L
78Payton JohnsonMarshville, NC57J
8 (DNF)2Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D

Qualifying 1

100 laps | 00:18:43
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
118Wyatt MillerStatesville, NC7312.455
216Karter BeattieConcord, NC7B12.512
336Aidan LeingangCoal Valley, IL1812.591
447Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D12.603
511Gaige WeldonAlton, IA51612.664
613Knox PetersonRosemount, MN5212.686
738Brody SnyderMooresville, NC4112.692
820Brice ShaidBen Wheeler, TX17S12.719
97Nolan FreemanLacona, IA5712.743
1046Taver WestWhiting, IA3912.751
1149Cole ThomasKannapolis, NC26T12.752
1228KC SparksBeaver Creek, MN112.786
136Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI7112.805
1432Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C12.816
1543Carter HalcombsCanton, IL7H12.825
1634Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F12.864
178Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI3012.879
184Karter HeiskellCanton, SD1112.940
1915Brody PullenBiggsville, IL30P13.029
2042Montana MitchellAdel, IA72M13.029
2137Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA713.040
222Landon ElliottBoone, IA9L13.046
2348Ryder MooiManhattan, IL6R13.054
249Jaden AlexanderKnoxville, IA613.068
2523Cruz DickersonNewton, IA33C13.074
2614Wyatt SnyderMooresville, NC7S13.097
2740Hunter HansonLakefield, MN9A13.101
2812Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL2713.109
2931Kinser GrovesMexico, MO11K13.112
3041Kaden RiceBondurant, IA69K13.120
3125Lauren PfoltnerKnoxville, IA913.132
3233Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN8813.165
3351Peyton LangloisDallas, IA93P13.195
3410Clayton HofteigElk River, MN5513.204
355Reed SmithChatham, IL18R13.212
3635Kinzley SlyAltoona, IA48K13.228
3745Lucas PenceStronghurst, IL0113.238
3839drake ballardAnkeny, IA7D13.261
3929Wyatt CoffeyWaynesboro, VA0213.282
4021Sawyer NottPleasantville, IA78S13.329
411Braylon SutterPleasantville, IA1413.395
4230Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI2913.434
4322Kelby FettersJetmore, KS88K13.445
4424Jared SuttonKnoxville, IA21JR13.465
4527Tobin WeaverPleasant Hill, IA5013.513
4644Brooklynn MitchellAdel, IA24B13.574
473Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI2813.717
4817Alexandra SuttonKnoxville, IA21A13.733
4950Eli MorganWichita, KS15E13.733
5019Payton JohnsonMarshville, NC57J13.733
5126Paxton BengeMilton, IA0913.733

Restricted Box Stock

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:09:10.795
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
22Skye PetersonNorwalk, IA25
35Trenton PetersonRussell, IA17
410Hayden GloverRunnells, IA32
513Brexton BuschMooresville, NC18B
64Walker OverturfHedrick, IA26W
71Owin HalpainLeander, TX#5
89Jackson DarnellHuntersville, NC6
96Riley DawsonIndianola, IA6D
108SWINK STETSONMillbridge, NC98
1114Drelynn ConnellDakota Dunes, SD18
1212Brayden Halcombcamron, IL99
1311Carson ReutzelKnoxville, IA87
14 (DNF)7Luke GarnerSioux Falls, SD14

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:02:22.750
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jackson DarnellHuntersville, NC6
22Carson ReutzelKnoxville, IA87
39Brexton BuschMooresville, NC18B
43Ryder MurphyJefferson, IA25RM
54Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
65Carson Freeman17C
77Ethan HalpainLeander, TX52
88Daxx HousleyRunnells, IA79
96Easton ThomasMooresville, NC86
1011Jackson RobinsonNorwalk, IA50
DNS-Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
DNS-Janessa SttonKnoxville, IA21J

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:06:19.273
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Hayden GloverRunnells, IA32
25Brayden Halcombcamron, IL99
37Drelynn ConnellDakota Dunes, SD18
410Jace SaathoffRock Falls, IL3S
53Arianna HansonLakefield, MN1A
68Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
74Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
89Brady PringleGalesburg, IL7B
912Finn CrowdesAnkeny, IA3C
10 (DNF)2Paisley WestWhiting, IA12
11 (DNF)11Sam TruelkenKnoxville, IA70
12 (DNF)6Jaxx JohnsonRocky Mount, MO541

Dash 1

6 laps | 00:01:25
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Owin HalpainLeander, TX#5
21Skye PetersonNorwalk, IA25
34Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
45Walker OverturfHedrick, IA26W
57Trenton PetersonRussell, IA17
68Riley DawsonIndianola, IA6D
73Luke GarnerSioux Falls, SD14
DNS-SWINK STETSONMillbridge, NC98

Qualifying 1

100 laps | 00:03:05
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
123Owin HalpainLeander, TX#513.720
27Brexton BuschMooresville, NC18B13.978
38Luke GarnerSioux Falls, SD1414.011
429Hayden GloverRunnells, IA3214.173
52Skye PetersonNorwalk, IA2514.262
69SWINK STETSONMillbridge, NC9814.267
717Jackson DarnellHuntersville, NC614.271
818Ryder MurphyJefferson, IA25RM14.294
925Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI2114.335
1028Braxton FlattMononth, IL8814.368
115Brayden Halcombcamron, IL9914.383
1224Carson Freeman17C14.455
1316Walker OverturfHedrick, IA26W14.488
144Ethan HalpainLeander, TX5214.498
1527Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN1014.515
1619Daxx HousleyRunnells, IA7914.636
1713Jaxx JohnsonRocky Mount, MO54114.642
1811Trenton PetersonRussell, IA1714.666
1926Easton ThomasMooresville, NC8614.671
206Paisley WestWhiting, IA1214.698
2112Jace SaathoffRock Falls, IL3S14.698
2231Arianna HansonLakefield, MN1A14.726
2314Riley DawsonIndianola, IA6D15.039
2430Camden GrilleyChetek, WI2615.220
251Easton GrilleyChetek, WI9115.253
2620Finn CrowdesAnkeny, IA3C15.344
2722Jackson RobinsonNorwalk, IA5015.455
2832Drelynn ConnellDakota Dunes, SD1815.471
2910Brady PringleGalesburg, IL7B15.851
3021Sam TruelkenKnoxville, IA7017.367
3115Carson ReutzelKnoxville, IA8717.367
323Janessa SttonKnoxville, IA21J17.367

500 Winged Open Outlaw

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:27:54.134
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Coen McDanielGaffney, SC48
25Eric ErdmannCoal Valley, IL31E
312Kyle ErdmannCoal Valley, IL36
411Trey ErdmannCoal Valley, IL69T
510Teddy BivertPayette, ID5B
613Samuel StrangeTacoma, WI99X
79Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
8 (DNF)6Brayson HandOkc, OK01B
9 (DNF)4Caden KvapilMooresville, NC35K
10 (DNF)7Braydn GreubelLacona, IA99
11 (DNF)3Tanner CarrickLincoln, CA01TC
12 (DNF)2Biscuit WilliamsMooresville, NC2
13 (DNF)17Drake TimmermanWapello, IA44D
14 (DNF)16Ty SchurrSherrard, IL03
15 (DNF)8Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
16 (DNF)15Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA55
17 (DNF)14Kirk BerkleyBlanchard, OK01
18 (DNF)18Kolten SipesOquawka, IL24K

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:07:43.241
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
24Trey ErdmannCoal Valley, IL69T
32Samuel StrangeTacoma, WI99X
49Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA55
57Drake TimmermanWapello, IA44D
610Carter HansenJohnston, IA30C
711Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
813Gage Stevens51
9 (DNF)5Jerrod HuisengaLeander, TX77H
10 (DNF)8Ken PoterMenomonie, WI14
11 (DNF)12Ryan LobinCenterville, MN9
12 (DNF)6John LeingangSherrard, IL7X
13 (DNF)1Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
14 (DNF)14Tyler SutterPleasantville, IA14S
DNS-Kale CritchlowKnoxville, IA57

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:11:52.169
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Teddy BivertPayette, ID5B
22Kyle ErdmannCoal Valley, IL36
35Kirk BerkleyBlanchard, OK01
43Ty SchurrSherrard, IL03
510Kolten SipesOquawka, IL24K
611Scotty JohnsonDallas, IA44
76McKenzie SmithNorwalk, IA32
8 (DNF)9McCain RichardsBurlington, IA31X
9 (DNF)14Laela EisenschenkWest Fargo, ND88
10 (DNF)7Wesley EngleDurant, OK33E
11 (DNF)4Mike StokerAltoona, IA11
12 (DNF)12Ben TruetkenKnoxville, IA8
DNS-Kyle BeattieConcord, NC21
DNS-Richard witkowskiSioux City, IA11W
DNS-Conner RugeAltoona, IA18

Qualifying 1

100 laps | 00:18:41
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
112Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI1210.838
223Alex Vande VoortKnoxville, IA5510.918
38Kyle ErdmannCoal Valley, IL3610.934
434Teddy BivertPayette, ID5B11.026
520Kirk BerkleyBlanchard, OK0111.189
613Gage Stevens5111.330
717Kierston CossMenomonie, WI511.343
829Samuel StrangeTacoma, WI99X11.413
933Wesley EngleDurant, OK33E11.432
1025Scotty JohnsonDallas, IA4411.451
1124McCain RichardsBurlington, IA31X11.502
123McKenzie SmithNorwalk, IA3211.502
1315Trey ErdmannCoal Valley, IL69T11.522
146Carter HansenJohnston, IA30C11.535
1535Mike StokerAltoona, IA1111.577
169Ken PoterMenomonie, WI1411.583
1710John LeingangSherrard, IL7X11.596
1838Tyler SutterPleasantville, IA14S11.641
1927Ryan LobinCenterville, MN911.709
2037Ben TruetkenKnoxville, IA811.793
2126Jerrod HuisengaLeander, TX77H12.586
2211Kolten SipesOquawka, IL24K13.267
2321Ty SchurrSherrard, IL0318.581
2431Laela EisenschenkWest Fargo, ND8839.184

Thanks to Our Sponsors

Velocita Racewear
Bell Helmets
Clem’s Helmets
Walker Performance Filtration
Van Meter
Speed Sport
Central Iowa Insurance Services
SKE Sprint Kart Enterprises
EBU
Greg Young Chevrolet
Jockos Sprint Parts
Compass Racing Development
Ellis Green House
TruBank
Adams Performance
Sign Creations
Hogwash
MPI
Midwest Balloon Services
MyRacePass